Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Spring 2007 Dean’s List announced

6/28/2007 —

One hundred and fifteen students at Penn State Wilkes-Barre have been named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2007 semester. According to Dr. Theodora Jankowski, director of academic affairs, full-time students must achieve at least a 3.5 grade point average and be enrolled for twelve or more credits to qualify for the Dean’s List. Part-time students achieve Dean's List status when a minimum total of twelve credits are completed and grades across these combined semesters result in a grade point average of 3.50 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for spring 2007:

Apalachin, NY: Dawn C. Phillips

Bala Cynwyd: Ashley D. Gratzinger

Benton: Jarod K. Salsman

Boyers: Kaitlin M. Harding

Carbondale: Tessa A. Lynady

Charlotte, NC: Gwen S. Cunningham

Courtdale: Robert W. Winkler

Dallas:  Michael P. Barlow; Lisa M. Desando; Scott E. Gay; Ian Jeffrey C. Herron; Julie K. Kapson; J.S. Rave; Benjaman J. Rother

Danville: Kathryn B. Mazol; Trey R. Shrawder

Delaware Water Gap: Tiffany A. Velez

Duryea: Ashley S. Hoeffner; Anthony M. Macario

Exeter: Michelle M. Llewellyn; Matthew V. Peppe

Falls: William J. Voorhees; John B. Zdaniewicz

Forty Fort: Eric I. Huff

Hanover Township: Matthew J.Sokola; Donna M. Kubaugh

Harveys Lake: Christopher A. Moses

Hunlock Creek: Kristin M. Coldedo; Shannon E. Lazo; Kelly L. Wasylkewicz

Jenkins Township: Jeffrey D. Chiampi; Melissa A. Sulima

Jermyn: Anthony P. Shulde

Jim Thorpe: Christopher G. Griffith

Johnstown: James E. Goble

Kingston:  Melissa J. Gunshannon; Sarah L. Hohol; Michael A. Kocet; Jason P. Moran; Jennifer A. Shumbris

Kunkletown: Kayla C. Smith

Laceyville: Kylie L. Salsman; Deann Superko

Lagrangeville: Michael J. Michetti

Larksville: James M. Gill

Leraysville: Gary Lunn

Luzerne: Tara L. Clark; Ashley L. Derby; Jessica L. Williams

Milan: Brittany L. South

Mountaintop: Christopher L. Zawada; Tessa L. Maciejaszek

Nanticoke: Kristen M. Durso; Christi L. Ricci; Adam J. Walski

New Albany: Kenneth McGrath

Northampton: Monica M. Bugbee

Oreland: Ashley E. Weber

Pennsdale: Kassondra K. Frantz

Pittston: Michael F. Bressler; Joseph Casale; Stephen A. Haynes

Plains: Vernon W. Gernhart; Nicholas A. Shegda             

Plymouth: Amy E. Brobst; Jacqueline Stone; Ann M Verbyla

Pocono Lake: Alexander Levitin

Pottsville: George J. Dronick

Punxsutawney: Chad M. Phillips; Nathan B. Stiteler

Saylorsburg: Afton N. Debarry

Shamokin: Bradley A. Zeigler

Shavertown: Julie L. Howell; Jacob N. Kovalchik; Eric D. Loefflad; Ryan F. Marascio; Janine M. Mitkus; Carla C. Reino; Grant M. Roberts; Dina M. Sarmonis; Jessica L. Wysocki; Ralph W. Wysocki

Shickshinny: Melinda S. Gordon

Stroudsburg: Michelle M. Yosh

Sweet Valley: Donna S. Smith; Nicole J. Walsh

Swoyersville: Stephanie L. Jacobs           

Trucksville: Jeremy B. Gillis

Tunkhannock: Jennifer Higgins; Stephen L. Huffsmith; Mary C. Kitlan; John P. Nice; Holly J. Valvano

Wapwallopen: Amy M. Thomas; John P. Webby

West Pittston: Anthony R. Mathers

West Wyoming: Desiree L. Thorne; John E. Yorina

Wilkes Barre: David M. Hicks; Paula P. Perez; Jennifer L. Shubilla; Nicholas Sufrinko; Frank J. Tedesco; Daniel P. Elliott; Derek E. Miller; Corey S. Suda; Sandra M. Kobos; Robert P. Rother

Williamsport: Isaac D. Karaffa

Wyalusing: David Eastabrook; Sergey Kononov

Wyoming: Neil L. Bellanca; Amanda M. Panuski

Wysox: Deborah Grose

Email this story to a friend Facebook Twitter