Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Penn State Wilkes-Barre Presents 2013 Graduating Class

5/6/2013 —

On Saturday, May 4th at 10 a.m., Penn State Wilkes-Barre and Chancellor Charles Davis honored Penn State University’s 2013 graduating class during a commencement ceremony held in the campus’ Athletic and Recreation Building.

Introduction to Business Management Certificate: Michael J. Hannon [Avoca], Dorothy Ann Daniels [Nanticoke] & Christine Rhines [Kingston]

Associate in Business Administration: Marcie Ann Blair [Springville] & Garry R. Musselman, Jr. [Dallas]

Associate in Electrical Engineering Technology: Ernesto Torres [Hazleton]

Associate in Information Sciences and Technology: Caridad Perez [Kunkletown] & Alexander T. Poplawski [Wilkes-Barre]

Associate in Letters, Arts, and Sciences: Megan L. Amico [Falls], Kenneth Bond [Dallas], Robert P. Dick [Forty Fort], Brittany L. Roberts [Wyoming] & Jenna N. Woychick [Shavertown]

Associate in Surveying Engineering Technology: Andrew T. Barnes [Harvey’s Lake], Nicholas R. Frushon [Wyoming], David C. George [Hunlock Creek], Joseph V. Marchakitus [Hunlock Creek], James C. Meyer III [Sarver], Jesse W. Miller [West Wyoming] & Jason S. Solon [Dunmore]

Bachelor of Arts in Administration of Justice: Joseph Keiser [Roaring Brook Twp], Thomas J. Rogan, Jr. [Wilkes-Barre] & Megan E. Walsh [MountainTop]

Bachelor of Arts in English: Lawrence G. Berti [West Pittston], Sabrina M. Bush [Tunkhannock], Michael R. Calore [Wilkes-Barre], Julie Haller [Dallas], Jessica A. Koch [Forty Fort], Christopher J. Mozeleski [Dallas], Kevin Shewan [Shavertown], Jennifer L. Shubilla [Wilkes-Barre] & Edward A. Vargas Adame [Hazleton]

Bachelor of Arts in Journalism: Michael G. Verbickas [Dunmore]

Bachelor of Science in Administration of Justice: Cory R. Blowers [Honesdale], Jacinta A. Bowden [Hanover Twp], Kayla A. Clawson [Lancaster], Abigail P. Collins [Swoyersville], Savannah David [Kingston], Raeford A. Decker [Pocono Summit], Ashley Ferretti [Exeter], Renee A. Fumanti [Old Forge], Frank J. Gawel [Old Forge], Paul Jaskulski [Dickson City], Michael Klucitas [Sarasota, Florida], Laura A. Kremser [Berwick], Katharine A. Lewis [Buck Hill Falls], Nicole Medrano [Selinsgrove], Nicholas R. Mosher [Wilkes-Barre], Molly B. Murphy [Shavertown], Shelby A. Murren [Berwick], Jason Oliver [Nanticoke], Corena S. Prato [Hanover Twp], Ryan P. Richards [Wyoming], Matthew P. Schuback [Old Forge], Amanda L. Semon [Freeland], Kevin A. Space [Eynon], Roger P. Sporre [Little Meadows] & Amy Linn Zdipko [Wilkes-Barre]

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Science: Dominic A. Borzell [Falls]

Bachelor of Science in Business: Michael J. Ackley [Sayre], Eric C. Agomuo [Stroudsburg],
Catherine M. Beach [West Hazleton], Kelsey M. Blaskiewicz [Wyoming], Matthew J. Clemons [Canonsburg], Melissa L. Cuesta [Wilkes-Barre], Gregory C. Davis [Dallas], Travis L. Dunlap [Annville], Lindsey G. Howell [Tunkhannock], William P. Langan [West Pittston], Jordan M. Levandowski [Kingston], Sen Lin [Nanning, China], Nicholas R. Martin [Exeter], John W. Michaels [Grampin], Megan A. Millo [Dallas], Kailey N. Peters [Wyoming], Scott D. Summa [Lehman] & Gregory T. Uber, Jr. [Milford]

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice: Joseph Bufalino, Jr. [West Pittston]

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology: Robert B. Bisson, Jr. [Bethlehem], Kyle A. Bragalone [Hazleton], Jeff J. Broody [Hanover Twp], Aaron J. Grisham [Shickshinny], Jason P. Hady [MountainTop], James D. Joyce [Wilkes-Barre], Wyrgy Pamphile [Tobyhanna], Kurt A. Powell [Wilkes-Barre] & Brandon M. Yusinski [Scranton]

Bachelor of Science in Information Sciences and Technology: David S. Bartos [Harvey’s Lake], Timothy J. Clark [Meshoppen], Timothy B. Graham [Dallas], Tyler J. Kerlavage [Hanover Twp], Latroya C. Knight [Hanover Twp], Dipen R. Patel [Scranton], Harriet E. Polites [Wilkes-Barre], Nachiket Y. Raval [Gandhinager, India], Brian Reese [Hughstown], Chad M. Schraeder [Dallas] & Brandon Yachna [Dupont]

Bachelor of Science in Surveying Engineering: Angel Asencio [Lancaster], Brennan D. Coates [Leraysville], Matthew B. Eckenrode [Quakertown], Nathanael E. Fiscus [Atglen], Jessica L. Helman [Julian], Matthew D. Kempenski [Hunlock Creek], Ian G. McAllister [Springbrook Twp], Stephen J. Nealon [Hanover Twp], Michael C. Schubert [Shavertown], Bryce T. Weaver [Ephrata] & Ryan M. White [Royersford]

Email this story to a friend Facebook Twitter