Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Penn State Wilkes-Barre Names Fall 2012 Dean’s List

1/10/2013 —

To be eligible for Dean’s List, undergraduate students must achieve a one-semester grade point average of at least 3.5. The following students were named to the Fall 2012 Dean’s List at Penn State Wilkes-Barre:

Zachary Aciukewicz, Trucksville. Amanda Aftewicz, Kingston. Eliott Anderson, Shavertown. Michael Antonishak, Harding. Anthony Aquilina Jr, Mountain Top. Nathan Ayers, Harvey’s Lake.

Jacob Barsh, Luzerne. Auberon Bartley, Plains. Arielle Belskis, Dallas. Marcie Blair, Springville. Jordan Bloom, Shavertown. Cory Blowers, Honesdale. Eric Bogumil, Mountain Top. Kyle Bragalone, Hazleton. Joseph Brandenburg, Dallas. Dana Bunns, Coram NY. Kyle Burgess, Bear Creek Township. Sabrina Bush, Tunkhannock.

Michael Calore, Wilkes-Barre. Zackary Canfield, Meshoppen. Brenda Carrasco-Sickmon, Wilkes-Barre. David Cavalieri, Vandling. Richard Cebrick II, Edwardsville. Joseph Chairge, Wilkes-Barre. Serena Cheatley, Plymouth. Christopher Cinti, Plains. Timothy Clark, Meshoppen. Abigail Collins, Swoyersville. Robert Constable, Stroudsburg. Casey Conway, Shavertown. Gregory Cooper, Philadelphia. Gregory Copelli, Kersey. Emilio Costales, Brooklyn NY. Janelle Courtney, Quakertown. Melissa Cuesta, Wilkes-Barre.

Dorothy Daniels, Nanticoke. Savannah David, Wyoming. Casey Dawes, Hunlock Creek. Jesse Derrick, Benton. Sydney Doyle, Sweet Valley. Brandon Drust, Plains. Joshua Dunay, Hunlock Creek. Teela Durling, Kingston. Andrew Dymond, Wyoming. Mark Dymond, Wyoming.

Matthew Eckenrode, Quakertown. William Elko Jr, Pittston Township. Hannah Eroh, Bloomsburg. Christopher Faux, Tunkhannock. Meghan Flanagan, Wilkes-Barre. Bryan Flynn, Wilkes-Barre. Kiley Foley, Dallas. Theodore Frear II, Factoryville. Matthew Fuhr, Dallas. William Fulton, Dallas.

Derek Gawel, Old Forge. Tyler Gfeller, Nanticoke. Jonathan Gilbert, Harding. Brady Glass, Tunkhannock. Terah Glose, Sayre. Shane Grady, Sweet Valley. Timothy Graham, Dallas. Daniel Grandinetti, Honesdale. Brittany Grimm, Nanticoke.

Kelsey Hall, Kingston. Julie Haller, Dallas. Michael Hannon, Avoca. Erin Hartmann, Milford. Jeffery Heath, Dallas. Jessica Helman, Julian. Kyle Hering, Ukraine Eastern Europe. Ryan Hogan, Dallas. Dieter Holman, Barnesville. John Howe, Dallas. Lindsey Howell, Tunkhannock. Robert Hug, Factoryville.

Christopher Jaworski, Forty Fort. Joseph Johnson, Jermyn. Shawn Jones, New Albany. Ceili Jones, Wilkes-Barre. Kevin Katchko, Sweet Valley. Tyler Kazokas, Kingston. Cameron Kazokas, Kingston. Ryan Kazokas, Kingston. Joseph Keiser, Roaring Brook Township. Deaven Kelly, Millerstown. Tyler Kerlavage, Hanover Township. Samantha King, Athens. Dickon Kleinsasser, Muncy Valley. Latroya Knight, Hanover Township. Alyx Koehler, Dallas. Christopher Kovaleski, Swoyersville. Lee Kozokas, Trucksville. Laura Kremser, Berwick. Mike Krogulski, Dallas.

Lucas Lansberry, Dallas. Vincent Latona, Pittston. Ross Lavan, Wilkes-Barre. Jillian Lavelle, Wilkes-Barre. Katharine Lewis, Buck Hill Falls. Anthony Lizza, Pittston. Frederick Loukuta, Avoca. John Lombardo, Wilkes-Barre.

Zachary Manganella, Dallas. Laura Mann, Middletown NY. Joseph Marchakitus, Hunlock Creek. Nicholas Martin, Exeter. Jeremy McDonnell, Hanover Township. Michael McGrath, Frackville. Devon McMahon, Shavertown. Thomas McMahon, Kunkletown. Nichole Medrano, Selinsgrove. Christopher Metcalf, Columbia NJ. Jesse Miller, West Wyoming. Megan Millo, Dallas. Nicholas Mosher, Wilkes-Barre. Abby Moules, Wilkes-Barre. Christopher Mozeleski, Dallas. Kathleen Mullaney, Forty Fort. Vincent Munro, Clarks Summit. Molly Murphy, Shavertown.

Troy Newhart, Laceyville. Heather Nicholson, Old Forge. Marissa Nicoletti, Plains. Francis Norella, Carbondale. Amy Novak, Exeter. Jillian Oakland, Pembroke MA. Isaura Olivares-Areche, West Hazleton.

Ali Paris-Hasan, Dallas. Amir Paris-Hasan, Dallas. Dipen Patel, Scranton. Kailey Peters, Wyoming. Benjamin Picariello, New York NY. Christina Pino, Dallas. Mario Possanza, Archbald. Emily Pszeniczny, Tinton Falls NJ.

Melissa Ramage, Monroe Township. Brian Reese, Hughestown. Christine Rhines, Kingston. Amber Rinaldi, Wyoming. Brendan Rinehimer, Pocono Pines. Eric Ringsdorf, Shavertown. Theodore Ritsick, Forty Fort. Thomas Rogan, Wilkes-Barre. Jacob Rondinella, Wyoming. Sonja Rossi, Saint Clair.

Karen Sandhavi, Edwardsville. Chad Schraeder, Dallas. James Scrobola, Wyoming. Russell Searfoss III, Pittston. Alexander Seasock, Wilkes-Barre. Jeanette Shao, Tunkhannock. Matthew Sharr, Avoca. Jennifer Shubilla, Wilkes-Barre. Harold Smith, Wyalusing. Ashish Srivastava, Mumbai India. Zachery St. Germain, Bensalem. Kaitlynn Stearns, Whitehall. Shad Steigerwalt, Lehighton. Megan Steward, Freeland. Nicholas Szewczyk, Tunkhannock.

James Taylor, Levittown. Christine Tenny, Long Pond. Dayton Thomas, Norwich CT. Jordan Thomas, Shavertown. Randy Thompson, Tunkhannock. Michael Tierney, Edwardsville. Michael Tomaszewski, West Wyoming. Ernesto Torres, Hazleton. Derek Uber, Milford. Gregory Uber Jr, Milford. Alexis Vanfleet, Lehman. Edward Vargas-Adame, Hazleton.

Ian Wagner, Forty Fort. Sarah Walker, South Abington Township. Corey Warnick, Swoyersville. Bryce Weaver, Ephrata. Randall Welsh Jr, Hunlock Creek. Annmarie Wempa, Trucksville. Ryan White, Royersford. Nicole Wiesner, Exeter. Francis Williams, Forty Fort. Dorianna Williams, Harding.

Michael Young, Wilkes-Barre. Nicholas Yuhas, Duryea. Brandon Yusinski, Scranton. Amy Zdipko, Wilkes-Barre, Steven Zinner, Milford.

 

Email this story to a friend Facebook Twitter